The Winterfest Hub

Hub Schedule Hours of Operation

The Hamilton Winterfest Hub is open the following hours:

All Events are FREE with the exception of Saturday night Signature Concerts:

February 17 – 21

Thursday February 17th CLOSED due to inclement weather

Friday:             6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday:     11:00 am – 6:00 pm*
* Paulo Leon 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm (Ticketed Signature Concert, 19+)
Sunday:        11:00 am – 9:00 pm
Monday:       11:00 am – 6:00 pm (Family Day)

February 24 – 27

Thursday:     6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friday:           6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday:     11:00 am – 6:00 pm*
* Ellevator 7:00 pm – 10:00 (Ticketed Signature Concert, 19+)
Sunday:        11:00 am – 6:00 pm

March 3 – 6

Thursday:     6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Friday:           6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Saturday:     11:00 am – 6:00 pm
* Le Ren 7:00 pm – 10:00 (Ticketed Signature Concert, 19+)
Sunday:        11:00 am – 6:00 pm

HOPA Ports

Music Dome Schedule

Date Time Act Type
17-Feb Heather Valley and the Current State Folk/country Cancelled due to weather.
18-Feb 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Aisha Nicholson Dance Afro Canadian Caribbean Night
18-Feb 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Mosa McNeilly Hand Drumming Afro Canadian Caribbean Night
18-Feb 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Klyde Broox Poet Afro Canadian Caribbean Night
18-Feb 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM Narrate Jamais Hip Hop Afro Canadian Caribbean Night
19-Feb 12:00 PM Mr. Ben Kids
19-Feb 2:00 PM James N Wilson Folk
19-Feb 4:00 PM Lion Blue Jazz
19-Feb 8:00 PM Paulo Leon Hip Hop Signature Concerts
20-Feb 12:00 PM Hannah Bech Songwriter
20-Feb 2:00 PM Vaudvillian Olde Tymme
20-Feb 4:00 PM Abundance Imani Electronic
20-Feb 5:00 PM Les Chiclette francophone Centre francophone Hamilton Night
20-Feb 7:00 PM Hassan El Hadi. francophone Centre francophone Hamilton Night
21-Feb 12:00 PM Sarah Beatty Songwriter
21-Feb 2:00 PM Whitness Electronic
24-Feb 7:00 PM – 9:00 PM Dj Donna Lovejoy DJ
25-Feb 8:00 PM Golden Feather Rock
26-Feb 12:00 PM Lion Blue Jazz
26-Feb 2:00 PM Emma Bown Pop
26-Feb 4:00 PM Max Wray Songwriter
26-Feb 8:00 PM Ellevator Rock Signature Concerts
27-Feb 12:00 PM Mr. Ben Kids
27-Feb 2:00 PM Mississippi Bends Songwriter
27-Feb 4:00 PM Bannerman Brothers Rock
03-Mar 8:00 PM Los Chukos Rock
04-Mar 8:00 PM Riddim Riders Reggae
05-Mar 12:00 PM Mr. Ben Kids
05-Mar 2:00 PM Ben Somer Songwriter
05-Mar 4:00 PM Ginger St James Blues
05-Mar 8:00 PM Le Ren Folk Signature Concerts
06-Mar 12:00 PM James N. Wilson Songwriter
06-Mar 2:00 PM Felicia McMinn Alt. Rock
06-Mar 4:00 PM Laura Cole Jazz

Performance Schedule

Date Time Act
18-Feb 7:00 PM Woodland Storm Dance Troupe
19-Feb 1:00  PM and 7:00 PM Woodland Storm Dance Troupe
20-Feb 1:00  PM and 7:00 PM Woodland Storm Dance Troupe
21-Feb 1:00  PM and 7:00 PM Woodland Storm Dance Troupe
24-Feb 7:00 PM Aeris Korper
25-Feb 7:00 PM Aeris Korper
26-Feb 7:00 PM Aeris Korper
27-Feb 5:00 PM Aeris Korper
3-Mar 7:00 PM
Clay and Paper Theatre
4-Mar 7:00 PM Clay and Paper Theatre
5-Mar 3:00 PM and 7:00 PM Clay and Paper Theatre
6-Mar 1:00 PM and 5:00 PM Clay and Paper Theatre